List of post-nominal letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Order of Merit | | Order of Merit | ||
| OM | | OM | ||
|- | |||
| Member of the [[Order of Ibaglian Merit]] | |||
| OIM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George | | Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George | ||
| GCMG | | GCMG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order | | Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 6 July 2007
| Office | Post-nominal |
|---|---|
| Baronet | Bt |
| Victoria Cross | VC |
| George Cross | GC |
| Knight/Lady of the Order of the Garter | KG/LG |
| Knight/Lady of the Order of the Thistle | KT/LT |
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of the Bath | GCB |
| Order of Merit | OM |
| Member of the Order of Ibaglian Merit | OIM |
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George | GCMG |
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order | GCVO |
| Knight/Dame Grand Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order | GCRI |
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of the British Empire | GBE |
| Commander of the Order of Ibaglian Military Merit | CIMM |
| Companion of Honour | CH |
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of the Bath | KCB/DCB |
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of St Michael and St George | KCMG/DCMG |
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Royal Victorian Order | KCVO/DCVO |
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Royal Ibaglian Order | KCRI/DCRI |
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire | KBE |
| Officer of the Order of Ibaglian Military Merit | OIMM |
| Companion of the Order of the Bath | CB |
| Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George | CMG |
| Commander of the Royal Victorian Order | CVO |
| Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order | CRI |
| Commander of the Order of the British Empire | CBE |
| Member of the Order of Ibaglian Military Merit | MIMM |
| Distinguished Service Order | DSO |
| Lieutenant of the Royal Victorian Order | LVO |
| Officer of the Royal Ibaglian Order | ORI |
| Officer of the Order of the British Empire | OBE |
| Imperial Service Order | ISO |
| Member of the Royal Victorian Order | MVO |
| Member of the Royal Ibaglian Order | MRI |
| Member of the Order of the British Empire | MBE |
| Military Cross | MC |
| British Empire Medal | BEM |
| Ibaglian Forces Decoration | ID |
| Queen's Counsel | QC |
| Member of Parliament | MP |
| Member of the Legislative Assembly (Hapalnia) | MLA |