List of post-nominal letters: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m 1 revision(s)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
| Order of Merit
| Order of Merit
| OM
| OM
|-
| Member of the [[Order of Ibaglian Merit]]
| OIM
|-
|-
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George
| GCMG
| GCMG
|-
| Knight/Lady of the [[Order of the Palm]]
| KP/LP
|-
|-
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order
Line 38: Line 38:
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of the British Empire
| Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of the British Empire
| GBE
| GBE
|-
| Commander of the [[Order of Ibaglian Military Merit]]
| CIMM
|-
| [[Order of Ibaglian Merit]]
| OIM
|-
|-
| Companion of Honour
| Companion of Honour
Line 62: Line 56:
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire
| Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire
| KBE
| KBE
|-
| Officer of the Order of Ibaglian Military Merit
| OIMM
|-
|-
| Companion of the Order of the Bath
| Companion of the Order of the Bath
Line 80: Line 71:
| Commander of the Order of the British Empire
| Commander of the Order of the British Empire
| CBE
| CBE
|-
| Member of the Order of Ibaglian Military Merit
| MIMM
|-
|-
| Distinguished Service Order
| Distinguished Service Order
Line 117: Line 105:
| ID
| ID
|-
|-
| Queen's Counsel
| King's Counsel
| QC
| KC
|-
|-
| Member of Parliament
| Member of Parliament
| MP
| MP
|-
| Member of the Legislative Assembly (Hapalnia)
| MLA
|}
|}


[[Category:Lists|Post-nominal letters]]
[[Category:Lists|Post-nominal letters]]
[[Category:Honours system]]
[[Category:Honours system]]

Latest revision as of 14:20, 12 September 2022

Office Post-nominal
Baronet Bt
Victoria Cross VC
George Cross GC
Knight/Lady of the Order of the Garter KG/LG
Knight/Lady of the Order of the Thistle KT/LT
Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of the Bath GCB
Order of Merit OM
Member of the Order of Ibaglian Merit OIM
Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of St Michael and St George GCMG
Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order GCVO
Knight/Dame Grand Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order GCRI
Knight/Dame Grand Cross of the Order of the British Empire GBE
Companion of Honour CH
Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of the Bath KCB/DCB
Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of St Michael and St George KCMG/DCMG
Knight/Dame Commander of the Royal Victorian Order KCVO/DCVO
Knight/Dame Commander of the Royal Ibaglian Order KCRI/DCRI
Knight/Dame Commander of the Order of the British Empire KBE
Companion of the Order of the Bath CB
Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George CMG
Commander of the Royal Victorian Order CVO
Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order CRI
Commander of the Order of the British Empire CBE
Distinguished Service Order DSO
Lieutenant of the Royal Victorian Order LVO
Officer of the Royal Ibaglian Order ORI
Officer of the Order of the British Empire OBE
Imperial Service Order ISO
Member of the Royal Victorian Order MVO
Member of the Royal Ibaglian Order MRI
Member of the Order of the British Empire MBE
Military Cross MC
British Empire Medal BEM
Ibaglian Forces Decoration ID
King's Counsel KC
Member of Parliament MP