Bernard Canton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Honourable Sir Bernard Canton, KCMG, CRI''' (14 April 1909–13 February 2007) was the [[Minister of Education and Skills|Minister of Education]] in [[Ibagli]] from 1959 to 1967, and the [[Minister of Labour]] from 1959 to 1963. | '''The Honourable Sir Bernard Canton, KCMG, CRI''' (14 April 1909–13 February 2007) was the [[Minister of Education and Skills|Minister of Education]] in [[Ibagli]] from 1959 to 1967, and the [[Minister of Labour]] from 1959 to 1963. | ||
{|class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border=1 class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''2nd Ministry - Government of [[Joseph Kenilworth]]''' | ||
|'''[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Minister of | |'''Predecessor''' | ||
| | |'''Office''' | ||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Patrick Gensen]] | |||
|[[Minister of Labour]]<br>1959–1963 | |||
|[[Raymond Ferst]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minister of Education]]<br>1959–1967 | |||
|[[Charles Terzing]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:05, 11 January 2012
The Honourable Sir Bernard Canton, KCMG, CRI (14 April 1909–13 February 2007) was the Minister of Education in Ibagli from 1959 to 1967, and the Minister of Labour from 1959 to 1963.
| 2nd Ministry - Government of Joseph Kenilworth | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Patrick Gensen | Minister of Labour 1959–1963 |
Raymond Ferst |
| Minister of Education 1959–1967 |
Charles Terzing | |