Anthony Gaskill: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Honourable Anthony Gaskill, MP''' is an [[Ibagli|Ibaglian]] politician. He has been a member of the [[House of Commons]] representing the [[St. George (electoral district)|St. George]] district since 1999. He currently serves as [[Minister of the Environment]] and [[Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]] in the [[cabinet]] of [[Roger Pollack]] | '''The Honourable Anthony Gaskill, MP''' is an [[Ibagli|Ibaglian]] politician. He has been a member of the [[House of Commons]] representing the [[St. George (electoral district)|St. George]] district since 1999. He currently serves as [[Minister of the Environment]] and [[Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]] in the [[cabinet]] of [[Roger Pollack]]. | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''16th Ministry - Government of [[Roger Pollack]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Predecessor''' | |||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nakira Churchill]] | |||
|[[Minister of the Environment]]<br>2011– | |||
|''Incumbent'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clinton Roser]] | |||
|[[Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]] | |||
|''Incumbent'' | |||
|} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Gaskill, Anthony}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:Gaskill, Anthony}} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 29 August 2011
The Honourable Anthony Gaskill, MP is an Ibaglian politician. He has been a member of the House of Commons representing the St. George district since 1999. He currently serves as Minister of the Environment and Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage in the cabinet of Roger Pollack.
| 16th Ministry - Government of Roger Pollack | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Nakira Churchill | Minister of the Environment 2011– |
Incumbent |
| Clinton Roser | Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage | Incumbent |