Mark Bensen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {|class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''5th Ministry - Government of [[Henry LeVeque]]''' | ||
|'''[[Attorney-General]] | |- | ||
| | |'''Predecessor''' | ||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Geoffery Gordon]] | |||
|[[Minister of Home Affairs]]<br>1977–1981 | |||
|[[Timothy Holbrook]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''8th Ministry - Government of [[Bradley Hunter]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Predecessor''' | |||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jacob Weatherby]] | |||
|[[Attorney-General]]<br>1989–1994 | |||
|[[Jack Olds]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:24, 11 January 2012
The Honourable Sir Mark Bensen, KCRI, QC was the Attorney-General of Ibagli from 1989 to 1994 and the Minister of Home Affairs from 1977 to 1981.
| 5th Ministry - Government of Henry LeVeque | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Geoffery Gordon | Minister of Home Affairs 1977–1981 |
Timothy Holbrook |
| 8th Ministry - Government of Bradley Hunter | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Jacob Weatherby | Attorney-General 1989–1994 |
Jack Olds |