Leonard Shedd: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''The Honourable Leonard Shedd, MP''' was the [[Minister of Foreign Affairs]] in [[Ibagli]] from 2004 to 2006 and is the current [[Minister of Labour]].
'''The Honourable Leonard Shedd''' is an [[Ibagli]]an politician. A member of the [[Liberal Party]], he served as [[Minister of Labour]] from 2011 to 2016 and from July to November 2006. He resigned from the cabinet in December 2016 after criticism of his Parliamentary expense claims, and stood down from Parliament at the [[2017 general election|2017 election]].


{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;margin:0 auto"  
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''10th Ministry - Government of [[Vincent McNeese]]'''<br>'''11th Ministry - Government of [[Anthony Kinder]]'''
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''13th Ministry - Government of [[Roger Pollack]]'''
|-
|-
|'''Predecessor'''
|'''Predecessor'''
Line 8: Line 8:
|'''Successor'''
|'''Successor'''
|-
|-
|[[Paul Kelso]]
|[[Steve McLaren]]
|[[Minister of Foreign Affairs]]<br>2004&ndash;2006
|[[Minister of Labour]]<br>2006
|[[Erik Barnes]]
|[[Vincent Craddock]]
|-
|-
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''13th Ministry - Government of [[Roger Pollack]]'''
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''16th Ministry - Government of [[Roger Pollack]]'''
|-
|-
|'''Predecessor'''
|'''Predecessor'''
Line 18: Line 18:
|'''Successor'''
|'''Successor'''
|-
|-
|[[Steve McLaren]]
|[[Vincent Craddock]]
|[[Minister of Labour]]<br>2006
|[[Minister of Labour]]<br>2011&ndash;2016
|[[Lawrence McCune]]
|[[Jason Reid]]
|-
|[[Jeremy Cannon]]
|[[Minister of Foreign Affairs]]<br>2006
|[[Marcus Smallegan]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Members of the Liberal Party|Shedd, Leonard]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Shedd, Leonard}}
[[Category:Ministers of Foreign Affairs|Shedd, Leonard]]
[[Category:Members of the Executive Council]]
[[Category:Ministers of Labour|Shedd, Leonard]]
[[Category:Members of the Liberal Party]]
[[Category:Ministers of Labour]]

Latest revision as of 12:02, 24 September 2017

The Honourable Leonard Shedd is an Ibaglian politician. A member of the Liberal Party, he served as Minister of Labour from 2011 to 2016 and from July to November 2006. He resigned from the cabinet in December 2016 after criticism of his Parliamentary expense claims, and stood down from Parliament at the 2017 election.

13th Ministry - Government of Roger Pollack
Predecessor Office Successor
Steve McLaren Minister of Labour
2006
Vincent Craddock
16th Ministry - Government of Roger Pollack
Predecessor Office Successor
Vincent Craddock Minister of Labour
2011–2016
Jason Reid