Chesterford (electoral district): Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m 1 revision(s)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|[[Diane Warman]]
|[[Diane Warman]]
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]]
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]]
|1995–[[December 2004 General Election|2004]]
|1995–{{EY|2004}}
|-
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|[[Jeremy Cannon]]
|[[Jeremy Cannon]]
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]]
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]]
|[[December 2004 General Election|2004]]&ndash;2006
|{{EY|2004}}&ndash;
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|[[Celia Caldwell]]
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]]
|[[November 2006 General Election|2006]]&ndash;
|}
|}


[[Category:Ibaglian electoral districts]]
[[Category:Ibaglian electoral districts]]

Latest revision as of 06:41, 24 November 2010

Chesterford is an Ibaglian electoral district. It is named for the town of Chesterford that is contained within its borders. Also in the district is RIAF Haphonia.

List of MPs for Chesterford

Name Party Term
**** Henry LeVeque Liberal 1955–1981
**** Joshua Otakyu Liberal 1981–1995
**** Diane Warman Liberal 1995–2004
**** Jeremy Cannon Liberal 2004