List of state visits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|H.E. Sir [[wp:Nathaniel Waena|Nathaniel Waena]] <small>GCMG CSI</small>, [[wp:Governor-General of the Solomon Islands|Governor-General of the Solomon Islands]] | |H.E. Sir [[wp:Nathaniel Waena|Nathaniel Waena]] <small>GCMG CSI</small>, [[wp:Governor-General of the Solomon Islands|Governor-General of the Solomon Islands]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |||
[[wp:Papua New Guinea|Papua New Guinea]] | |||
|H.E. Grand Chief the Right Honourable Sir [[wp:Paulias Matane|Paulias Matane]] <small>GCL GCMG OBE</small>, [[wp:Governor-General of Papua New Guinea|Governor-General of Papua New Guinea]] | |||
|2009 (planned) | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Singapore|Singapore]] | |||
|H.E. [[wp:Sellapan Ramanathan|Sellapan Ramanathan]], [[wp:President of Singapore|President of Singapore]] | |||
|2009 (planned) | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Philippines|The Philippines]] | |||
|H.E. [[wp:Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo|Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo]], [[wp:President of the Philippines|President of the Philippines]] | |||
|2009 (planned) | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Republic of China|Republic of China]] (Taiwan) | |||
|H.E. [[wp:Ma Ying-jeou|Ma Ying-jeou]], [[wp:President of the Republic of China|President of the Republic of China]] | |||
|2009 (planned) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists|State visits]] | [[Category:Lists|State visits]] | ||
[[Category:Foreign affairs of Ibagli]] | [[Category:Foreign affairs of Ibagli]] | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 25 November 2008
Incomplete
To Ibagli
| Country | Visiting head of state or representative | Governor-General of Ibagli | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | H.E. Jacobus Johannes Fouché, State President of South Africa | H.E. Maj. Gen. the Rt. Hon. Sir Aaron Lastman GCMG GCVO DSO OBE | 1969 |
| Japan | H.I.M. Emperor Hirohito | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Joshua Arnham OIM GCVO GCRI GBE ISO | 1983 |
| Fiji | H.E. Ratu Sir Penaia Ganilau GCMG GCRI KCVO KBE DSO, Governor-General of Fiji | 1984 | |
| Tonga | H.M. King Taufa'ahau Tupou IV | 1985 | |
| Western Samoa (Now Samoa) | H.H. Malietoa Tanumafili II GCMG GCRI CBE, Head of State of Western Samoa | 1987 | |
| Australia | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Ninian Stephen AK GCMG GCVO KBE QC, Governor-General of Australia | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Henry LeVeque VC KG OIM GCMG GCVO GCRI DSO ISO MC QC | 1988 |
| Canada | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Ray Hnatyshyn CC CMM CD QC, Governor General of Canada | 1991 | |
| Japan | H.I.M. Emperor Akihito | H.E. Lt. Gen. the Rt. Hon. Sir William Barriter OIM GCVO GCRI DSO OBE ISO | 1995 |
| New Zealand | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Michael Hardie Boys GNZM GCMG, Governor-General of New Zealand | 1999 | |
| Samoa | H.H. Tupua Tamasese Tupuola Tufuga Efi GCRI, Head of State of Samoa | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Steven Spell OIM GCVO GCRI KCMG ID | 2007 |
| Fiji | H.E. Ratu Josefa Iloilo CF MBE MSD | 2008 |