Anthony Gaskill: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|[[Nakira Churchill]]
|[[Nakira Churchill]]
|[[Minister of the Environment]]<br>2011&ndash;
|[[Minister of the Environment]]<br>2011&ndash;2017
|''Incumbent''
|[[Darren Anderson]]
|-
|-
|[[Clinton Roser]]
|[[Clinton Roser]]
|[[Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]]<br>2011&ndash;
|[[Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]]<br>2011&ndash;2017
|[[Jason Reid]]
|-
|[[Amy Pfeiffer]]
|[[Minister of Home Affairs]]<br>2017&ndash;
|''Incumbent''
|''Incumbent''
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 24:
[[Category:Members of the Executive Council]]
[[Category:Members of the Executive Council]]
[[Category:Members of the Liberal Party]]
[[Category:Members of the Liberal Party]]
[[Category:Ministers of the Environment]]
[[Category:Ministers of Home Affairs]]
[[Category:Ministers of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]]
[[Category:Ministers of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]]

Revision as of 11:37, 24 September 2017

The Honourable Anthony Gaskill, MP is an Ibaglian politician. He has been a member of the House of Commons representing the St. George district since 1999. He currently serves as Minister of the Environment and Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage in the cabinet of Roger Pollack.

16th Ministry - Government of Roger Pollack
Predecessor Office Successor
Nakira Churchill Minister of the Environment
2011–2017
Darren Anderson
Clinton Roser Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage
2011–2017
Jason Reid
Amy Pfeiffer Minister of Home Affairs
2017–
Incumbent