List of Senators: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
!Name | !rowspan="2"|Name | ||
!Term | !rowspan="2"|Term | ||
!colspan="2"|Party | !colspan="2" rowspan="2"|Party | ||
!Party Standings | |||
|- | |||
!Conservative | |||
!Liberal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anthony Alexander]]||15 June 1955–14 February 1979||style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"| ||[[Liberal Party|Liberal]] | |[[Anthony Alexander]]||15 June 1955–14 February 1979||style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"| ||[[Liberal Party|Liberal]] | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 7 August 2010
| Name | Term | Party | Party Standings | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conservative | Liberal | |||
| Anthony Alexander | 15 June 1955–14 February 1979 | Liberal | ||
| Evan Mistry | 15 June 1955–30 September 1982 | Liberal | ||
| Wilfred Albertson | 15 June 1955–12 August 1961 | Liberal | ||
| Ryan Darndt | 15 June 1955–1 December 1976 | Conservative | ||
| James Wallis | 15 June 1955–13 July 1960 | Conservative | ||
| Zachary Bryant | 15 June 1955–9 September 1962 | Liberal | ||
| Tom Campbell | 15 June 1955–22 June 1969 | Conservative | ||
| Bradley Read | 15 June 1955–3 May 1960 | Conservative | ||
| Pinter Gerald | 15 June 1955–1 October 1973 | Liberal | ||
| Sean Sutton | 15 June 1955–15 June 1965 | Liberal | ||
| Harvey Reeves | 15 June 1955–27 December 1958 | Liberal | ||
| Leo Brown | 15 June 1955–Present | Conservative | ||
| Michael Harding | 15 June 1955–15 June 1958 | Liberal | ||
| Alan Frank | 15 June 1955–12 October 1988 | Conservative | ||
| Leon Humphreys | 15 June 1955–4 March 1981 | Liberal | ||
| John Nettles | 15 June 1955–8 November 1963 | Conservative | ||
| Taylor Byrne | 15 June 1955–15 June 1980 | Liberal | ||
| Arnold Racker | 15 June 1955–14 October 1976 | Conservative | ||
| Freddie Holloway | 15 June 1955–9 February 1956 | Liberal | ||
| Finlay Griffiths | 15 June 1955–8 April 1964 | Conservative | ||
| Edward Dunn | 15 June 1955–16 July 1994 | Liberal | ||
| Louie Bruce | 15 June 1955–15 June 1962 | Conservative | ||
| Peter Henderson | 15 June 1955–15 December 1989 | Liberal | ||
| Liam Barnes | 15 June 1955–29 June 1967 | Conservative | ||
| Carl Veston | 15 June 1955–9 March 1974 | Conservative | ||
| Tom Burrows | 7 May 1956–9 September 1977 | Liberal | ||
| Alex Barnett | 8 July 1958–8 July 1991 | Liberal | ||
| Thomas Lawson | 15 February 1959–13 April 1980 | Liberal | ||
| Andrew Clark | 1 June 1960–19 April 1962 | Conservative | ||
| Richard Trent | 22 August 1960–10 September 1985 | Conservative | ||
| Adam Hudson | 12 September 1961–Present | Conservative | ||
| Noah Hammond | 8 July 1962–11 September 1983 | Conservative | ||
| Lucas Bailey | 22 October 1962–22 October 1994 | Conservative | ||
| Freddie Glover | 22 October 1962–27 December 1976 | Conservative | ||
| Olivia Dixon | 12 January 1964–14 July 1987 | Conservative | ||
| Raymond Dinning | 1 May 1964–29 August 1985 | Conservative | ||
| Harriet Bond | 8 July 1965–14 December 1988 | Conservative | ||
| Austin Lehman | 4 July 1967–4 July 2007 | Conservative | ||
| Bradley John | 1 July 1969–28 November 1989 | Conservative | ||
| Randall Cunningham | 15 October 1973–4 September 2001 | Liberal | ||
| Harrison Waters | 14 April 1974–20 August 1993 | Liberal | ||
| James Borman | 25 October 1976–3 June 2000 | Conservative | ||
| Sophie Vendemyer | 16 January 1977–10 September 1995 | Conservative | ||
| David Begum | 20 January 1977–Present | Conservative | ||
| Lydia Tomlinson | 12 September 1977–5 September 1992 | Liberal | ||
| Finlay Weston | 1 April 1979–15 July 1992 | Liberal | ||
| Andrew Bartlett | 22 May 1980–4 September 1992 | Liberal | ||
| Ryan Price | 19 July 1980–20 October 1990 | Liberal | ||
| Brandon Fitch | 19 March 1981–19 December 1996 | Liberal | ||
| Frank Neering | 5 November 1982–18 January 1991 | Conservative | ||
| Eloise Sharpe | 12 September 1983–10 September 2001 | Conservative | ||
| Richard Walker | 2 September 1985–Present | Conservative | ||
| Leon Ingram | 11 September 1985–Present | Conservative | ||
| Erik Drennan | 7 September 1987–Present | Conservative | ||
| Joseph Bond | 1 November 1988–20 August 1993 | Conservative | ||
| Rhys Poole | 10 January 1989–12 February 2007 | Conservative | ||
| Henry Fleming | 16 January 1990–Present | Liberal | ||
| Daniel Shepherd | 16 January 1990–12 May 1993 | Liberal | ||
| Catherine Tessier | 27 October 1990–Present | Liberal | ||
| Charlotte Faulkes | 14 May 1991–Present | Liberal | ||
| Theresa Brenton | 9 September 1991–Present | Liberal | ||
| Matilda Burgess | 7 September 1992–Present | Liberal | ||
| John Forton | 7 September 1992–Present | Liberal | ||
| Russell McHenry | 7 September 1992–Present | Liberal | ||
| Zachary Baldwin | 23 August 1993–Present | Liberal | ||
| Jacob Harper | 23 August 1993–24 February 2006 | Liberal | ||
| Sean Jackson | 17 July 1994–Present | Liberal | ||
| Thomas Law | 17 July 1994–Present | Liberal | ||
| Kenneth Thompson | 14 November 1994–Present | Conservative | ||
| Charles Reynolds | 19 September 1995–Present | Conservative | ||
| David Coates | 1 February 1997–Present | Conservative | ||
| Hillary Wilson | 25 September 2000–Present | Independent | ||
| Joshua Norris | 11 September 2001–Present | Conservative | ||
| Katherine McCarthy | 27 October 2001–Present | Conservative | ||
| Danielle Stephenson | 25 February 2006–Present | Liberal | ||
| Chloe Johnston | 1 March 2007–Present | Conservative | ||
| Dominic Webb | 18 July 2007–Present | Conservative | ||