Cabinet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[[Minister of Defence]] | |[[Minister of Defence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gilbert Donaldson]] | ||
|[[Attorney-General]] | |[[Attorney-General]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Minister of the Environment]] | |[[Minister of the Environment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Amelia Pietersen]] | ||
|[[Minister of Transport]] | |[[Minister of Transport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Minister of Labour]] | |[[Minister of Labour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Helen Bannister]] | ||
|[[Minister of Education]] | |[[Minister of Education]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clinton Roser]] | ||
|[[Minister of Culture and Heritage]]<br>[[Minister of Press and Media]] | |[[Minister of Culture and Heritage]]<br>[[Minister of Press and Media]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Richard Walker]] | |||
|[[Leader of the Government in the Senate]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cabinet|*]] | [[Category:Cabinet|*]] | ||
Revision as of 01:17, 5 January 2011
This article is a part of the Politics and Government of Ibagli series. |
| Executive |
|---|
|
Monarch (King Charles III) |
| Legislative (Parliament) |
|
House of Commons (Speaker) |
| Judicial |
|
Supreme Court (Chief Justice) |
The Cabinet is a group of senior advisors that function as the policy and decision-making body of the Ibaglian government's executive branch. Its membership consists of the Prime Minister of Ibagli and Ministers of the Crown.
In theory, the Governor-General of Ibagli governs the country with the advice of the Executive Council. All Cabinet ministers are members of the Executive Council.
