Minister of Transport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nakira Churchill]] | | [[Nakira Churchill]] | ||
| 2011 | |||
| [[Amelia Pietersen|Pietersen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Péricles Maranhão Neto]] | |||
| 2011– | | 2011– | ||
| [[ | | [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Transport|*]] | [[Category:Ministers of Transport|*]] | ||
[[Category:Cabinet]] | [[Category:Cabinet]] | ||
Revision as of 22:42, 28 August 2011
The Minister of Transport is a cabinet post in Ibagli. The Minister of Transport oversees Ibagli's transportation infrastructure. The current Minister of Transport is Amelia Pietersen. From 1955 to 1989 the duties of the position were split among the Minister of Finance, Minister of Defence, and the Minister of Resources (later the Minister of the Environment).
List of Ministers of Transport
| Name | Term | Administration(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Gary Sark | 1989–1991 | Hunter |
| John Polton | 1991–1994 | |
| Helen Bannister | 1994–2004 | Goodwin |
| Joseph Vela | 2004–2005 | McNeese |
| Charles McMurry | 2005–2006 | McNeese |
| Paul Kelso | 2006 | Smallegan |
| Andrew Spearman | 2006 | Pollack |
| Amelia Pietersen | 2006–2011 | Goodwin |
| Nakira Churchill | 2011 | Pietersen |
| Péricles Maranhão Neto | 2011– | Pollack |