Geoffery Gordon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Bradley Hunter]] | |[[Bradley Hunter]] | ||
|[[Minister of Defence]]<br>1981–1989 | |[[Minister of Defence]]<br>1981–1989 | ||
|''Continued into 7th Ministry'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''7th Ministry - Government of [[Thomas Harlington]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|''Continued from 6th Ministry'' | |||
|[[Minister of Defence]]<br>1989 | |||
|[[Joshua Otakyu]] | |[[Joshua Otakyu]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 11 January 2012
The Honourable Sir Geoffery Gordon, KCRI was the Minister of Defence in Ibagli from 1981 to 1989 and the Minister of Home Affairs from 1976 to 1977.
| 4th Ministry - Government of Mark Rockington | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Steven Spell | Minister of Home Affairs 1976–1977 |
Mark Bensen |
| 6th Ministry - Government of Charles Forrester | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Bradley Hunter | Minister of Defence 1981–1989 |
Continued into 7th Ministry |
| 7th Ministry - Government of Thomas Harlington | ||
| Continued from 6th Ministry | Minister of Defence 1989 |
Joshua Otakyu |