Minister of Defence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m 1 revision(s) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Clarke]] | | [[Robert Clarke]] | ||
| 2006– | | 2006–2011 | ||
| [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]] | | [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Hart]] | |||
| 2011– | |||
| [[Amelia Pietersen|Pietersen]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Defence|*]] | [[Category:Ministers of Defence|*]] | ||
[[Category:Cabinet]] | [[Category:Cabinet]] | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 4 March 2011
The Minister of Defence is the member of the cabinet responsible for overseeing the armed forces of Ibagli. The current Minister of Defence is Robert Clarke.
List of Ministers of Defence
| Name | Term | Administration(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Raymond McNeese | 1955–1959 | Brixton |
| Philip Tarnet | 1959–1963 | Kenilworth |
| Harold Stuart | 1963–1972 | Kenilworth |
| Bradley Hunter | 1972–1976 | LeVeque |
| Harold Stuart | 1976–1977 | Rockington |
| Bradley Hunter | 1977–1981 | LeVeque |
| Geoffery Gordon | 1981–1989 | Forrester Harlington |
| Joshua Otakyu | 1989–1994 | Hunter |
| Russell Fensen | 1994–2004 | Goodwin |
| Steve McLaren | 2004–2006 | McNeese |
| John Goodwin | 2006 | Smallegan |
| Steven Lyall | 2006 | Pollack |
| Steve McLaren | 2006 | Pollack |
| Robert Clarke | 2006–2011 | Goodwin |
| Robert Hart | 2011– | Pietersen |