Minister of Education: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helen Bannister]] | | [[Helen Bannister]] | ||
| 2006– | | 2006–2011 | ||
| [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]]<br>[[Amelia Pietersen|Pietersen]] | | [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]]<br>[[Amelia Pietersen|Pietersen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Melissa Randolph]] | |||
| 2011– | |||
| [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Education|*]] | [[Category:Ministers of Education|*]] | ||
[[Category:Cabinet]] | [[Category:Cabinet]] | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 28 August 2011
The Minister of Education is a cabinet post in Ibagli. The Minister of Education oversees Ibagli's schools and other educational establishments. The current Minister of Education is Helen Bannister.
List of Ministers of Education
| Name | Term | Administration(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Patrick Gensen | 1955–1959 | Brixton |
| Bernard Canton | 1959–1967 | Kenilworth |
| Charles Terzing | 1967–1972 | Kenilworth |
| Terrence Barker | 1972–1976 | LeVeque |
| Jonathan Vence | 1976–1977 | Rockington |
| Terrence Barker | 1977–1981 | LeVeque |
| Camilla Frenton | 1981–1989 | Forrester Harlington |
| Harvey Swints | 1989–1994 | Hunter |
| Vincent Craddock | 1994–2004 | Goodwin |
| Lawrence McCune | 2004–2006 | McNeese |
| Robert Hart | 2006 | Smallegan |
| Lawrence McCune | 2006 | Pollack |
| Helen Bannister | 2006–2011 | Goodwin Pietersen |
| Melissa Randolph | 2011– | Pollack |