Cabinet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m 1 revision(s) |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Position | !Position | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Roger Pollack]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Prime Minister]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Richard LeVeque]] | ||
|[[Minister of Finance]] | |[[Minister of Finance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Sir [[Jeremy Cannon]] | ||
|[[Minister of Foreign Affairs]]<br>[[Government House Leader]] | |[[Minister of Foreign Affairs]]<br>[[Government House Leader]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Andrew Spearman]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Attorney-General]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Amy Pfeiffer]] | ||
|[[Minister of | |[[Minister of Home Affairs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Sir [[Joseph Vela]] | ||
|[[Minister of | |[[Minister of Defence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Péricles Maranhão Neto]] | ||
|[[Minister of Transport]] | |[[Minister of Transport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Leonard Shedd]] | ||
|[[Minister of Labour]] | |[[Minister of Labour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lawrence McCune]] | ||
|[[Minister of Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anthony Gaskill]] | |||
|[[Minister of the Environment]]<br>[[Minister of Tourism, Culture, and Heritage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melissa Randolph]] | |||
|[[Minister of Education]] | |[[Minister of Education]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cabinet|*]] | [[Category:Cabinet|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:24, 29 August 2011
This article is a part of the Politics and Government of Ibagli series. |
| Executive |
|---|
|
Monarch (King Charles III) |
| Legislative (Parliament) |
|
House of Commons (Speaker) |
| Judicial |
|
Supreme Court (Chief Justice) |
The Cabinet is a group of senior advisors that function as the policy and decision-making body of the Ibaglian government's executive branch. Its membership consists of the Prime Minister of Ibagli and Ministers of the Crown.
In theory, the Governor-General of Ibagli governs the country with the advice of the Executive Council. All Cabinet ministers are members of the Executive Council.
