Amelia Pietersen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|colspan="3"|{{Conservative Leaders}} | |colspan="3"|{{Conservative Leaders}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Preceded by:<br>Sir [[John Goodwin]] | |rowspan="2"|Preceded by:<br>Sir [[John Goodwin]] | ||
|'''[[Prime Minister of Ibagli]]'''<br>2011– | |||
|rowspan="2"|Succeeded by:<br>Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|'''Leader of the [[Conservative Party]]'''<br>2011– | |'''Leader of the [[Conservative Party]]'''<br>2011– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''9th Ministry - Government of [[John Goodwin]]''' | |colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''9th Ministry - Government of [[John Goodwin]]''' | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 2 March 2011
| 13th Prime Minister of Ibagli (Designate) | |
|---|---|
| Term: | Taking office early March 2011 |
| Party Affiliation | Conservative Party |
| Preceeded By | John Goodwin |
| Born | 19 July 1958: Haphonia |
| Spouse | Sir David Knight |
The Honourable Amelia Marie Pietersen, MP (born 19 July 1958) is an Ibaglian politician. She is a member of the Conservative Party.
In both general elections in 2006, she refused to be placed on the Conservative list for proportionally-allocated seats in the House of Commons, stating that she would not serve without a "direct link to the people." She is married to Sir David Knight, a professor at Thistledowne University. As the wife of a knight, she is entitled to be known formally as "Lady Knight," but she has elected to retain her maiden name publicly.
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| Preceded by: Sir John Goodwin |
Prime Minister of Ibagli 2011– |
Succeeded by: Incumbent | ||||||||||
| Leader of the Conservative Party 2011– | ||||||||||||
| 9th Ministry - Government of John Goodwin | ||||||||||||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor | ||||||||||
| Jeffery Barkley | Minister of Labour 1999–2004 |
Roger Pollack | ||||||||||
| 12th Ministry - Government of Marcus Smallegan | ||||||||||||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor | ||||||||||
| Amy Pfeiffer | Minister of Health 2006 |
Amy Pfeiffer | ||||||||||
| 14th Ministry - Government of John Goodwin | ||||||||||||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor | ||||||||||
| Phillip Randolph | Minister of Home Affairs 2006– |
Incumbent | ||||||||||
| Andrew Spearman | Minister of Transport 2006– |
Incumbent | ||||||||||