Amelia Pietersen: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|colspan="3"|{{Conservative Leaders}}
|colspan="3"|{{Conservative Leaders}}
|-
|-
|Preceded by:<br>Sir [[John Goodwin]]
|rowspan="2"|Preceded by:<br>Sir [[John Goodwin]]
|'''[[Prime Minister of Ibagli]]'''<br>2011&ndash;
|rowspan="2"|Succeeded by:<br>Incumbent
|-
|'''Leader of the [[Conservative Party]]'''<br>2011&ndash;
|'''Leader of the [[Conservative Party]]'''<br>2011&ndash;
|Succeeded by:<br>Incumbent
|-
|-
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''9th Ministry - Government of [[John Goodwin]]'''
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''9th Ministry - Government of [[John Goodwin]]'''

Revision as of 21:27, 2 March 2011

The Hon. Amelia Pietersen, MP
13th Prime Minister of Ibagli
(Designate)
Term: Taking office early March 2011
Party Affiliation Conservative Party
Preceeded By John Goodwin
Born 19 July 1958:
Haphonia
Spouse Sir David Knight

The Honourable Amelia Marie Pietersen, MP (born 19 July 1958) is an Ibaglian politician. She is a member of the Conservative Party.

In both general elections in 2006, she refused to be placed on the Conservative list for proportionally-allocated seats in the House of Commons, stating that she would not serve without a "direct link to the people." She is married to Sir David Knight, a professor at Thistledowne University. As the wife of a knight, she is entitled to be known formally as "Lady Knight," but she has elected to retain her maiden name publicly.

Prime Ministers of Ibagli
Brixton · Kenilworth · LeVeque · Rockington · LeVeque
Forrester · Harlington · Hunter · Goodwin · McNeese · Kinder
Smallegan · Pollack · Goodwin · Pietersen · Pollack · Spearman
Leaders of the Conservative Party
Warner · Weston · Kenilworth · Parrin · Rockington · Forrester · Harlington
Goodwin · Smallegan · Clarke · Goodwin · Pietersen · Foster · McDaniels
Preceded by:
Sir John Goodwin
Prime Minister of Ibagli
2011–
Succeeded by:
Incumbent
Leader of the Conservative Party
2011–
9th Ministry - Government of John Goodwin
Predecessor Office Successor
Jeffery Barkley Minister of Labour
1999–2004
Roger Pollack
12th Ministry - Government of Marcus Smallegan
Predecessor Office Successor
Amy Pfeiffer Minister of Health
2006
Amy Pfeiffer
14th Ministry - Government of John Goodwin
Predecessor Office Successor
Phillip Randolph Minister of Home Affairs
2006–
Incumbent
Andrew Spearman Minister of Transport
2006–
Incumbent